GoPublic.AI Privacy Policy:

At GoPublic.AI (GPAI), an important part of our commitment to provide you with service excellence is our respect for your right to privacy. Since our inception, we have been committed to keeping your information safe. Our ongoing commitment to respect and protect the privacy and confidentiality of our clients' personal information is addressed here in our Privacy Statement. We want you to know, in plain terms, why we ask for your personal information, how we use your personal information in nurturing your relationship with us, how we keep your personal information safe and confidential, and how you can inquire about the personal information.

Keeping our clients' information in strict confidence is a cornerstone of GPAI's business. GPAI offers our clients a broad range of investment opportunities. The range of services we offer continues to expand, and the technology we use continues to change. However, no matter how our business changes, we will always protect your privacy. This is of paramount importance to the whole team at GPAI.

In the following paragraphs, we describe these policies and procedures and how we put them into practice so that you have control over how we collect and use your information.

By accessing GPAI’s site and voluntarily disclosing your information through our subscription portals, you accept all of the practices and terms described in this Privacy Policy, which may be amended from time to time, with or without notice, at the sole discretion of GPAI. You also agree that this Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of Canada and the Province of British Columbia and that any disputes arising from the application of this Privacy Policy will be governed in accordance with these laws, exclusively by the provincial and federal courts located in Vancouver, British Columbia. The practices and terms contained in this Privacy Policy conform to the Personal Information Protection Act of British Columbia (“PIPA”), which is enforced by the Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia (www.oipc.bc.ca).

Personal information provided by investors: GPAI collects and stores personal information voluntarily submitted by you through the GPAI website, direct communications, mobile apps, and any other means. Personal information collected includes, but is not limited to, your name, phone number, e-mail address, country of residence and age. By voluntarily providing this information, you acknowledge and consent to the use of such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms & Conditions by GPAI and any authorized third parties used to provide the products and services.

GPAI will only use and disclose collected information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms & Conditions. 

Your information may be shared with authorized third parties that provide services to GPAI including but not limited to, web hosting, data storage, security for the purposes of providing the products and services offered through GPAI. GPAI may collect, use and disclose non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, anonymous usage data, uniform resource locators, and platform types, to third parties in the form of anonymous aggregated data for purposes such as performing statistical analyses on the behaviour of users, which may be disclosed to third-party advertisers and potential clients.

 

GPAI will not sell, share or release any personal information collected to third-parties other than contemplated in this Privacy Policy and the Terms & Conditions. 

GPAI will use the email provided by you for all service-related notices, including but not limited to, information relating to GPAI, its products and services, changes to its services, changes to this Privacy Policy and the Terms & Conditions, Crowdfunder investment opportunities offered through GPAI, and any other communications as required by law (i.e. disclosure documents relating to an investment, notices under corporate law, notice of investor rights, etc.) (“Notices”). By providing your email address, you consent to GPAI and any authorized third parties using your email for the purpose of providing such Notices, and such emails shall be in lieu of communication by postal mail. GPAI will comply with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (“CASL”). If you do not wish to receive Notices by email, you may at any time opt out of such email Notices by clicking “Unsubscribe” in any email sent by GPAI or an authorized third-party. Opting out may preclude you, at the sole discretion of GPAI, from using the products and services provided through GPAI. Any email correspondence between you and GPAI or an authorized third-party, including but not limited to, messages, queries, Notices, and responses to Notices, may be retained by GPAI or said authorized third-party.